Privacy Policy for Paul Agnew Designed Pty Ltd's App

Introduction
This privacy policy describes how Paul Agnew Designed Pty Ltd (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “our”, or “us”) processes personal data collected through our app. We are committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the security of your personal information.
Company Information
  • Company Name: Paul Agnew Designed Pty Ltd
  • Address: 148-150 Cochranes Road, Moorabbin, 3189, VIC Australia
  • Email: sales@paulagnewdesigns.com
Data Collection and Use
We collect the following personal data for account creation:
  • Username
  • Password
This data is used exclusively for the purpose of enabling users to access and use our app.
Data Storage and Security
  • Storage Location: The data is stored by the app creators at secured locations. (Specific geographic location details should be added here)
  • Security Measures: We implement industry-standard security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction.
Data Sharing and Third Parties
We do not share your personal data with any third parties, except as necessary to provide our services or as required by law.
User Rights
You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data. To exercise these rights, please contact us at the email address provided above.
International Data Transfer
  • We do not engage in cross-border data transfers. (Modify this if there are international data transfers)
Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time. Changes will be posted on our website and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.
Consent and Withdrawal
By using our app, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data as outlined in this policy. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us.
Complaints and Contact Information
For complaints or inquiries about our privacy practices, please contact us at the email address provided.
Compliance
This policy is drafted in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for our European users.
This draft is a general template and should be reviewed and adjusted according to your specific business practices, legal advice, and the particularities of your app’s data handling processes.

Unsubscribe and Data Delete